Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) 250511246 0 0 11/04/2025 5:30PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-70, EAST OF THE BLANCHETTE BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD F-150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 NO FOLEY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
3 2024 CHEVROLET COLORADO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES FESTUS, MO ARCH WESTBOUND
4 2014 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES HANIBAL, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
2 2022 TOYOTA SIENNA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES WENTZVILLE, MO BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1, 2, AND 3 SLOWED FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 4 WAS FOLLOWING TO CLOSELY AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. THE IMPACT PUSHED VEHICLE 3 INTO VEHICLE 2, AND VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393).