Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H.L. RIVERA (490) 250511284 0 0 11/04/2025 4:10PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND I-55 NORTH OF MERAMEC BOTTOM ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES ST. BERNARD, LA GO AUTO INSURANCE COMPANY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES ST. BERNARD, LA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN WALL, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, CROSSED ALL LANES OF TRAFFIC AND TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY STRIKING A GUARDRAIL. ASSISTEB BY TPR. C.SWEDERSKA (845), TPR. A.P. BILLIOT (344), AND ST. LOUIS COUNTY PD.