Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. G. C. LEACH (1240) 250511384 0 0 11/04/2025 5:10PM LINCOLN MO-47, AT N CHANTILLY RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY B AND B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 YES BARNHART, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2018 FORD EXPEDITION EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/ BY THE WRECKING CREW TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES WINFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES BARNHART, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL LINCOLN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.