Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.W.DILLON #191 250511627 36.82104 -89.89717 11/04/2025 7:45PM STODDARD US 60 - 2 MILES EAST OF DEXTER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 GMC ACADIA MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERTS ADULT FEMALE 78 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY STODDARD
Misc. Information
***STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE***CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MISJUDGED A TURN AND HIT A YIELD SIGN. DAMAGE TO YIELD SIGN