Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D.R. MCKENZIE (542) 250511869 0 0 11/05/2025 5:45AM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70-WEST OF MID RIVERS MALL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 FORD FIESTA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 56 UNKNOWN FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN PARKED
1 2018 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 61 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR EXEMPT COTTAGE HILLS, IL PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY ST. LOUIS - ST LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED PARTIALLY IN LANE 1 AND ON THE LEFT SHOULDER, FACING SOUTH AFTER BEING INVOLVED IN A PREVIOUS MOTOR VEHICLE CRASH. DRIVER 1 SLOWED DUE TO THE TRAFFIC CRASH AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY ONTO THE SHOULDER. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCKING THE LEFT FRONT/SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 ROTATED AND THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY TROOPER Z. MICKS (475), TROOPER N. DOWNS (208), TROOPER M. OGBORN (461).