Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C.A. RICHARDSON (634) 250511888 0 0 11/05/2025 6:10AM JEFFERSON HIGHWAY 67 SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 55 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 SUBARU IMPREZA TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 1999 MACK CL MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES MOUNDS, OK PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
3 2006 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 49 YES BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN A PROPER LOOKOUT AND WAS FOLLOWING TOO CLOSE. VEHICLE 3 STARTED TO SLOW IN RESPONSE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 2 STARTED TO SLOW IN RESPONSE TO VEHICLE 3 SLOWING. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO SLOW CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. FORCE OF IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY TPR. R.A. LILLY (579)