Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N DOWNS (208) 250511995 0 0 11/05/2025 7:15AM ST. CHARLES I-70 WEST OF LAKE ST LOUIS BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2008 CHEVROLET HHR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 24 YES WARRENTON, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2011 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT FEMALE 34 NO O'FALLON, MO INTEGON NATIONAL EAST
4 2017 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 43 YES WENTZVILLE, MO STATE FARM EAST
1 2004 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SUPERIOR ADULT MALE 53 YES BOWLING GREEN, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR NO O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES O'FALLON, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH LAKE ST. LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1, 2, 3, AND 4 BRAKED FOR CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. THE IMPACT PUSHED VEHICLE 2 INTO VEHICLE 3, AND THEN VEHICLE 3 INTO VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY TPR Z MICKS (475)