Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 250512756 36.965709 -92.980752 11/05/2025 2:40PM CHRISTIAN RT T ONE MILE EAST OF OLDFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 DODGE RAM 3500 TOTAL FINLEY RIVER TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES AVA, MO STATE FARM EAST
1 1998 GMC SIERRA TOTAL PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 68 YES OLDFIELD, MO DIRECT AUTO WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES AVA, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 MADE A RIGHT TURN FROM COUNTY ROAD, CROSSED CENTER LINE OF THE HIGHWAY WHILE MAKING A WIDE TURN, AND STRUCK VEH 2 IN THE SIDE. VEH 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DOWN A RAVINE.