Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT A.R. SULLIVAN (621) 250512943 38.563526 -92.161497 11/05/2025 4:33PM COLE EAST ELM STREET AT CLARK AVENUE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 FORD F150 MINOR TOWED BY MSHP ADULT MALE 37 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO SELF INSURED NORTHBOUND
2 ZHEJIANG DONGPAI MOPED TOTAL TOWED BY CAPITAL CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY COLE COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INJURY PATROL CAR CRASH - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED ACROSS THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. P-22178 MILEAGE 39491 843HP ASSISTED BY SGT D. DALTON (296), SGT G. WARD (1189), TPR B. DETTENWANGER (1323), LT C. FRAME (49), LT C. DANIELS (55), AND LT J. DAVIDSON (66).