Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D K FLETCHER /308/ 250513358 39.23158 -94.18552 11/05/2025 10:00PM RAY MO 210 WEST OF W 76TH ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY RITEWAY ADULT MALE 21 NO LIBERTY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO LIBERTY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF OF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 THEN BECAME AIRBORNE AND DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.