Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921) 250513377 0 0 11/05/2025 10:35PM MILLER SPRING GARDEN ROAD EAST OF SHORT ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 POLARIS RAZOR MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 44 YES ELDON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST MARY'S HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
1 ADULT MALE 44 SERIOUS YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 MADE A RIGHT TURN AND OVERTURNED ON ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. G. GREEN (157) AND CPL. M. R. PARKER (816)