Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) AND TPR. A. T. BORGIC (192) OF MCIU #2. 250513465 38.7711384 -90.287263 11/06/2025 5:30AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-270, EAST OF WEST FLORISSANT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT MALE 26 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2015 TOYOTA COROLLA MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 26 FATAL NO SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMS TO SSM HEALTH - ST. MARYS HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 2 WAS STALLED, BLOCKING LANE 5. DRIVER 2 WAS OUTSIDE OF THE VEHICLE IN THE DRIVER DOORWAY. DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID DRIVER 2. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK DRIVER 2 AND THE DRIVER DOOR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY DR. MONTES AT 0617 HOURS. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. R. KNOX (946)