Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.W.EMERSON 177 250513535 36.088847 -89.991774 11/06/2025 7:05AM DUNKLIN MO-164 1 MILE EAST RIVES E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE TOTAL REMOVED BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 31 YES HORNERSVILLE,MO FARM BURREU EASTBOUND
2 2007 PETERBUILT 357 EXTENSIVE TOWED RUDI'S ADULT MALE 74 NO HARLINGEN,TX PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 0 MINOR YES HORNERSVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE,AR
1 JUVENILE MALE 3 MINOR YES HORNERSVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE,AR
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES HORNERSVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE,AR
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MINOR YES HORNERSVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO GREAT RIVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE,AR
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES HORNERSVILLE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO GREAT RVER MEDICAL CENTER IN BLYTHEVILLE,AR
2 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR NO HARLINGEN,TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO