Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J L CLEETON (337) 250513871 37.343277 -93.187126 11/05/2025 5:30PM GREENE FARM ROAD 197, 3 MILES SOUTH OF FAIR GROVE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 LINCOLN TOWN CAR TOTAL SECURED AT SCENE ADULT MALE 70 NO FAIR GROVE, MO NONE SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR NO FAIR GROVE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX NORTH
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY CPL D L HENLEY (727)