Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. H. RIVERA (490) 250514582 38.33231 -90.24522 11/06/2025 5:15PM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 JEEP RENEGADE TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2008 HONDA ACCORD TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 42 YES HIGH RIDGE, MO AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 MODERATE YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY FENTON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 42 MODERATE YES HIGH RIDGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY CRESTWOOD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1, 2, 3, AND 4 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44 IN LANE 4. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4 CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY, STRIKE THE MEDIAN AND STRIKE VEHICLE 5. VEHICLE 4 WAS PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 WHICH WAS THEN PUSHED INTO THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SUNSET HILLS POLICE DEPARTMENT AND CPL. N. STEVENS (575).