Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. STEVENS (575) 250514649 0 0 11/06/2025 6:00PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT TOTAL TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO BARNHART, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 HONDA CRV MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 55 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES CLEARWATER, FL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE AND AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO BARNHART, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE AND AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 45 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE AND AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE AND AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT. J. CAMPBELL (325).