Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J PRATER #748 250514682 36.6062801 -93.581146 11/06/2025 6:26PM BARRY ON COUNTY LINE ROAD TWO MILES EAST OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1996 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY FAMILY OF THE DRIVER ADULT FEMALE 59 NO SHELL KNOB, MO VIKING INSURANCE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 59 MODERATE NO SHELL KNOB, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN ROGERS, AR
Misc. Information
DRIVER #1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN, WENT STRAIGHT THROUGH THE 'T' INTERSECTION AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE EMBANKMENT.