Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL P.J. VROEGOP (677) 250514693 0 0 11/06/2025 6:35PM LACLEDE BASS RD, 2 MILES WEST OF HWY 32 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HONDA UTV MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE JUVENILE FEMALE 14 NO LYNCHBURG, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MODERATE NO LYNCHBURG, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 SERIOUS NO LYNCHBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.