Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921). 250514699 0 0 11/06/2025 6:38PM CAMDEN MO 7 NORTH APPROXIMATELY 42 FEET NORTH OF GRANGER LANE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2018 GMC ACADIA TOTAL BLEDSOE TOWING - CAMDENTON ADULT FEMALE 21 YES BRUMLEY, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE BLEDSOE TOWING - CAMDENTON ADULT MALE 63 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2022 FORD MAVERICK TOTAL BLEDSOE TOWING - CAMDENTON ADULT MALE 65 YES EDWARDS, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
3 ADULT FEMALE 21 MINOR YES BRUMLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
1 ADULT MALE 65 SERIOUS YES EDWARDS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU AIR TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 HEADON. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3 HEADON. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLES 1 AND 3 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR. T. R. ROSA (515), TPR. D. G. GREEN (157), TPR. S. L. PONDER (713), TPR. J. R. ATHERTON (682) AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.