Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. MCCOY (878) 250514840 0 0 11/06/2025 9:15PM JEFFERSON MO-30 AT DELORES DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 QIPAI X-PECT MODERATE REOMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 22 NO FENTON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2015 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 70 NO BYRNES MILL, MO TRAVELERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO FENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY TPR M.T. MCCOY (878) TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED A U-TURN AT THE INTERSECTION CAUSING THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.