Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S L EDWARDS /580/ 250515032 38.7652833 -93.735691 11/07/2025 5:55AM JOHNSON MAGUIRE ST AT E GAY ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 BUICK ENCORE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 67 YES WARRENSBURG, MO USAA NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 SERIOUS NO WARRENSBURG, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER - KANSAS CITY
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING EASTBOUND ACROSS THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL A D LINDGREN /665/ AND WARRENSBURG PD.