Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J P BLINKINSOP (152) 250515151 36.8468 -94.368072 11/07/2025 7:30AM NEWTON US-60, 1 MILE EAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 TOYOTA SEQUOIA TOTAL TOWED BY RONS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES NEOSHO, MO NONE WEST BOUND
2 1982 FORD F250 NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 67 YES NEOSHO, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 36 MODERATE YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 EXPERIENCED A MECHANICAL FAILURE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1