Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. WILT (867), AND SGT P.W. MEYERS (1183) AND CPL B.J. BLANKENBEKER (895) WITH THE MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATION UNIT 250515618 39.03616 -92.23515 11/07/2025 11:45AM BOONE RT HH WEST OF SVENA DR F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 NO COLUMBIA, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MODERATE NO COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BOONE AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 FATAL NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKER MILLARD FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY EMT TAYLOR YOUNG AT 1200 HRS. THIS IS TROOP F'S 41ST FATALITY FOR THE YEAR AND 2ND FOR NOVEMBER. ASSISTED BY CPL J.R. ATHERTON (682), AND TPR C.J. NICHOLS (722)