Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A SANDOVAL #611 250515730 37.8433833 -94.584144 11/07/2025 12:40PM VERNON US54 10 MILES WEST OF NEVADA D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 ACURA MDX TOTAL TCB TOWING, NEVADA, MO ADULT MALE 19 YES NEVADA, MO ALLSTATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO DRIVER NEVADA REGIONAL HOSPITAL, NEVADA, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 SWERVED TO MISS A DOG IN THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROAD SIGN, A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED.