Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. A. ALLEE (465) 250515806 0 0 11/07/2025 2:45PM ST. CHARLES ROUTE N AT S POINTE PRAIRIE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SHERMAN TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES TRUXTON, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
1 2017 AUDI Q7 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES WENTZVILLE, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MODERATE YES TRUXTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES
1 ADULT FEMALE 70 MODERATE YES WENTZVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - ST. CHARLES
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2'S FRONT BUMPER IMPACTED VEHICLE 1'S DRIVER SIDE.