Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. L. GERTSON (572) 250515971 0 0 11/07/2025 3:00PM MONTGOMERY MO 161 AT DEVES ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE DRIVER MADE OWN ARRANGEMENT ADULT MALE 65 UNKNOWN VANDALIA, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 65 MODERATE UNKNOWN VANDALIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONTGOMERY COUNTY EMS TO ST JOSEPH WEST HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON MO 161 WHEN ANOTHER VEHICLE PULLED OUT IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROAD TO AVOID THE SECOND VEHICLE AND OVERTURNED.