Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.D. MORRISON #1401 250516074 37.26272 -93.31934 11/07/2025 3:54PM GREENE HIGHWAY 13 1/2 MILE NORTHWEST OF SPRINGFIELD, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA RIO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING OF SPRINGFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 18 YES DEXTER, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
3 2014 FORD F250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO CONTINENTAL SOUTHBOUND
2 2003 CHEVROLET S10 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING OF SPRINGFIELD, MO ADULT MALE 59 YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES DEXTER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 59 MINOR YES WILLOW SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 STRUCK VEHICLE #2 CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #3.