Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515), 250516163 37.952292 -92.715345 11/07/2025 4:55PM CAMDEN SOUTH MO 5 AT DRY HOLLOW ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA 500 TOTAL BLEDSOE CONOCO - CAMDENTON ADULT FEMALE 19 YES VERSAILLES, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2011 HONDA CRV TOTAL BLEDSOE CONOCO - CAMDENTON ADULT FEMALE 82 YES CAMDENTON, MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 FATAL YES VERSAILLES, MO DRIVER BODY TAKEN TO KIDWELL GARBER FUNERAL HOME IN VERSAILLES
1 ADULT FEMALE 82 MINOR YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO MAKE A LEFT TURN FROM DRY HOLLOW ROAD ONTO MO 5 AND CROSSED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1814 BY CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER DREW HALL. THIS IS TROOP F'S 42ND FATALITY FOR THE YEAR AND 3RD FOR NOVEMBER. ASSISTED BY CPL. M. R. PARKER (816), CPL. B. J. BLANKENBEKER (895), CPL. B. J. GEIER (599), CPL. M. A. EBELING (209), TPR. J. K. RIZER (233), TPR. S. D. SEARS (1407), PARK RANGER K. WRIGHT (R30), PARK RANGER A. WAKE (R13) AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.