Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. J.C. GILLILAND (415) 250516296 0 0 11/07/2025 6:12PM LIVINGSTON SOUTHBOUND US-65 -2 MILES SOUTH OF CHILLICOTHE H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 JEEP RENEGADE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES CHILLICOTHE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 CHEVROLET EQUINOX NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 YES CHULA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES CHULA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHILLICOTHE EMS TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON US-65. VEH 2 SUDDENLY SLOWED FOR AN ANIMAL IN THE ROADWAY CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEH 1 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEH 2. ALL VEHICLES CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER OF US-65 FACING SOUTHBOUND. ASSISTED BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.