Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. BENKE (156) 250516444 39.009405 -92.323131 11/07/2025 8:15PM BOONE SOUTHBOUND MO-763 -- NORTH OF EAST HARVESTER ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 LINCOLN MKS TOTAL TOWED BY I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 40 NO COLUMBIA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 SERIOUS NO COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A CONCRETE CURB, AND VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED ON AND STRUCK A METAL POST. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO OVERTURN AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO OVERTURN AND STRUCK SEVERAL LARGE WOODEN PALLETS. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS LEFT SIDE FACING SOUTH.