Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.T. BAIRD (196) 250516627 0 0 11/07/2025 10:30PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY JJ AT LIBBY LANE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 NO BOURBON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE NO BOURBON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR G.W. PICARD (489) AND CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.