Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. R. ROSA (515), ASSISTED BY MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250516804 0 0 11/08/2025 1:10AM MILLER MO 17 -- 902 FEET SOUTH OF LIVINGSTON ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY HI TECH TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO CAMDENTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A MAILBOX AND OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES.