Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. SCHWARTZ #1218 250516978 36.7933888 -93.495833 11/08/2025 8:06AM STONE MCCORD BEND ROAD, 1 MILE NORTH OF MCCORD BEND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT FEMALE 43 NO GALENA,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 FATAL NO GALENA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY THE STONE COUNTY CORONER TO STUMP FUNERAL HOME.
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 117TH FATALITY IN 2025. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING THE DRIVER. THE DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0859 BY THE STONE COUNTY CORONER, JOHN CUNNYGHAM. NEXT OF KIN WAS NOTIFIED. ASSISTED BY TPR. F. JONES #757