Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. C. DE ALBA (323) 250517121 0 0 11/08/2025 9:58AM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND CEDAR SPRINGS SOUTH OF SILVER LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 TOYOTA CAMRY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO AND BY NORTHWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO CEDAR HILL, MO SHELTER INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE NO CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY BIG RIVER AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS BACKING OUT OF A DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A MAILBOX. ASSISTED BY MSGT M. G. AUTENRIETH (1312)