Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. F. JONES #757 250517283 36.63151 -93.119 11/08/2025 11:55AM TANEY MO-76 IN KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR TOWED BY ALL TIME TOWING ADULT FEMALE 69 YES HOLLISTER, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 69 MODERATE YES HOLLISTER, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY TCAD TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A DITCH. VEHICLE #1 CONTINUED TO STRIKE A MAILBOX BEFORE COMING TO REST IN THE DITCH. DRIVER #1 SUSPECTED OF CRASHING DUE TO MEDICAL EMERGENCY