Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P.SILVEY (751) 250517394 38.380695 -92.93219 11/08/2025 1:04PM MORGAN ROUTE T JUST WEST OF RITCHIE ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2020 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY GARBER DIESEL ADULT MALE 33 YES STOVER, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 2012 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY WHAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES STOVER, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES STOVER, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT ON SCENE
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE YES STOVER, MO DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. ASSISTED BY CPL C.MISTLER (643)