Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. GREGORY (228) 250517592 0 0 11/08/2025 3:23PM WARREN INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 196 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 FORD TRANSIT TOTAL TOWED BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES WARRENTON, MO AUTO OWNERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
1 UNKNOWN - CONTINUED EASTBOUND ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES WARRENTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN. ASSISTED BY WARRENTON POLICE DEPARTMENT.