Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R W BROWN #419 ASSISTED BY SGT M L SCHLIEF #1435 250517883 36.5975 -90.2565 11/08/2025 6:42PM BUTLER MO-53 IN QULIN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT MALE 45 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 1995 FORD F SUPER DUTY MODERATE REMOVED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 UNKNOWN BROSELEY BROSELEY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR UNKNOWN POPLAR BLUFF, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 45 MINOR NO POPLAR BLUFF, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO