Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. LOCK #797 250517898 37.375991 -93.511433 11/08/2025 6:50PM GREENE MO 123 THREE MILES NORTHWEST OF WILLARD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES GREENFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2002 FORD F-350 TOTAL TOWED BY RESCUE TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 8 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AIRCARE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE #1 AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE #1. VEHICLE #1 THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER #1.