Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. C. MENNEMEYER (707) 250517914 0 0 11/08/2025 6:44PM LINCOLN ROUTE C AT COUNTY ROAD OLD HIGHWAY C C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 GMC CANYON TOTAL TOWED TO/BY B & B TOWING ADULT MALE 44 NO ST. LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AT A HIGH RATE OF SPEED. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY A, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED.