Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. J. HANRAHAN/1370 250518386 38.9635 -93.212833 11/09/2025 4:25AM SALINE EB I-70 77MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 FREIGHTLINER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DONS TOW ADULT MALE 32 YES SALT LAKE CITY, UT OCCIDENTAL FIRE AND CASUALITY EASTBOUND
1 2020 HYUNDAI TOTAL TOWED BY DONS TOW ADULT MALE 35 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUD
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SALINE COUNTY EMS TO CENTERPOINT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND IMPACTED A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND WAS IMPACTED BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. J. FOSS/820 AND TPR. J. M. HAINES/777 AND SALINE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.