Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) 250518391 0 0 11/09/2025 5:30AM FRANKLIN ROUTE T WEST OF LITTLE TAVERN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO AND BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES OVERLAND, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MINOR YES SAINT CHARLES, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER ON THE ROAD WAY STRIKING THE DITCH WITH THE FRONT END OF THE VEHICLE