Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. L. RICE (796). 250518779 0 0 11/09/2025 12:48PM CAMDEN KEEPSAKE ROAD 0.5 MILE WEST OF ROUTE T F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE DEPENDABLE TOWING - CAMDENTON ADULT FEMALE 22 YES LEBANON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2017 DODGE JOURNEY EXTENSIVE DEPENDABLE TOWING - CAMDENTON ADULT MALE 48 NO STOUTLAND, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
2 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES LEBANON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
1 ADULT MALE 48 SERIOUS NO STOUTLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON KEEPSAKE ROAD AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEADON IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY SGT. T. C. FICK (787), SGT. D. D. MATHES (843), CPL. B. J. GEIER (599) AND TPR. G. M. GARRETT (550).