Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M R ASHBY #1351 250518895 37.391 -89.726805 11/09/2025 2:28PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-72 AT MO-34 4 MILES WEST OF JACKSON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD F350 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 45 YES JACKSON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 2019 BUICK ENVISION TOTAL REMOVED BY A1 TOWING ADULT FEMALE 68 YES NASHVILLE, TN AUTO OWNERS EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES NASHVILLE, TN DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MISSOURI
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STOPPED FOR TRAFFIC LIGHT AND WAS STRUCK IN REAR BY VEHICLE TWO