Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. SCHUETZ (950) 250519062 0 0 11/09/2025 4:30PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND LOWER BOTTOM ROAD WEST OF ROUTE B (EAST JUNCTION) C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MAZDA 3 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 16 YES NEW HAVEN, MO SHELTER WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR YES NEW HAVEN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY HERMANN AREA EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON LOWER BOTTOM ROAD, BEGAN SLIDING, AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES BEFORE COMING TO REST OFF THE ROAD.