Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. SUMNER (1441) 250519268 0 0 11/09/2025 10:20PM CALLAWAY NORTHBOUND COUNTY ROAD 4039 NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 4040 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA CRV MODERATE TOWED BY TOEBBENS ADULT FEMALE 41 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY EMS TO CAPITAL REGION
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELLED DOWN A HILL, STRUCK A FENCE POST, AND THEN STRUCK SEVERAL SMALL TREES.