Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. R. PARKER (816), ASSISTED BY MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT 250519342 0 0 11/09/2025 10:40PM MILLER EASTBOUND US 54 -- 1077 FEET WEST OF ALLEN ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 TOYOTA SCION XD EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 YES ELDON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SWERVED TO AVOID A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE DITCH. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.