Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. R. BROWN (184) 250519365 0 0 11/09/2025 11:55PM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 185 SPUR EAST OF MISSOURI 185 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD RANGER MODERATE TOWED TO/BY CHUCK'S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES SULLIVAN, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE NO SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLLIVAN BY MISSOURI BAPTIST EMS
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES SULLIVAN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN BY MISSOURI BAPTIST EMS
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE YES SULLIVAN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN BY MISSOURI BAPTIST EMS
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT CURVE IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.