Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. J. STRAATMANN (959) 250519454 0 0 11/10/2025 7:25AM FRANKLIN MISSOURI 47 SOUTH OF CLEARVIEW ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 KIA OPTIMA MODERATE TOWED TO AND BY STURM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 54 YES HERMANN, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
2 1997 FORD RANGER MODERATE TOWED TO AND BY STURM'S TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES UNION, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 MINOR YES HERMANN, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 64 MODERATE YES UNION, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT MISSOURI 47 AND CLEARVIEW ROAD. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO NOTICE VEHICLE 1; THE FRONT END OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1