Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL V.P. WILEY (692) 250519849 0 0 11/10/2025 12:10PM DAVIESS SOUTHBOUND I-35 AT THE 71 MM - 7 MILES SOUTH OF PATTONSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT MALE 34 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ARCH INSURANCE COMPANY SOUTHBOUND
2 2005 WINNEBAGO TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTYS ADULT MALE 81 YES GOLDEN VALLEY, MN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT SCENE
2 ADULT FEMALE 77 SERIOUS UNKNOWN GOLDEN VALLEY, MN OCCUPANT TAKEN BY DAVIESS CO EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 81 MODERATE YES GOLDEN VALLEY, MN DRIVER TAKEN BY DAVIESS CO EMS TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE SOUTHBOUND IN THE DRIVING LANE ON INTERSTATE 35 IN DAVIESS COUNTY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO BEGIN TO SKID AND ROTATE COUNTERCLOCKWISE. THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 CAME UNHOOKED FROM VEHICLE 2 AND SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT AND STRUCK A TREE WHERE IT CAME TO REST FACING SOUTHWEST. VEHICLE 2 SKIDDED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED ONTO IT'S PASSENGER SIDE IN THE GRASS MEDIAN, FACING NORTH. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, DOWN AN EMBANKMENT, AND STRUCK A TREE WHERE IT CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS, FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414) AND TRP B.D. HAHN (1344) AND DAVIESS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.